Estimated value
£193,350
Median £2,578/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,208Median £185,000£272,000
Estimated value: £193,350Last sold (Aug 2010): £90,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LE2 9LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 NAVIGATION DRIVE LE2 9TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 65 | £4,185 | C | 90% |
7 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD LE2 9TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 79 | £2,215 | C | 90% |
54 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD LE2 9TZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | C | 89% |
31 SCOTSWOOD CRESCENT LE2 9QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 75 | £2,640 | D | 88% |
98 BRADSHAW AVENUE LE2 9PZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | C | 88% |
133 STURDEE ROAD LE2 9EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 64 | £2,578 | C | 88% |
61 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD LE2 9TZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 81 | £2,284 | C | 88% |
5 KELSO GREEN LE2 9FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 81 | £1,605 | C | 87% |
95 SCOTSWOOD CRESCENT LE2 9QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | D | 87% |