Estimated value
£170,755
Median £2,405/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £185,000£230,000
Estimated value: £170,755Last sold (Feb 2000): £28,500
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near LE2 9LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 RED HOUSE CLOSE LE2 9LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | E | 86% |
31 SCOTSWOOD CRESCENT LE2 9QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 75 | £2,640 | D | 85% |
8 PACKHORSE GREEN LE2 9FN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £131,000 | 64 | £2,047 | E | 84% |
50 VERNON ROAD LE2 8GA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 70 | £1,857 | F | 82% |
34 QUEENS PARK WAY LE2 9RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 79 | £2,405 | D | 82% |
9 RICHMOND DRIVE LE2 9TJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | F | 82% |
15 TILFORD CRESCENT LE2 9RX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £203,000 | 73 | £2,781 | D | 82% |
66 TWICKENHAM ROAD LE2 9RZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 63 | £3,651 | C | 81% |
84 ALLENWOOD ROAD LE2 9BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | D | 81% |