HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

21, TAMERTON ROAD, LE2 9DE

Semi-detached·140·EPC E
Estimated value
£433,160

Median £3,094/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £435,000£505,000
Estimated value: £433,160Last sold (Jun 2020): £185,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LE2 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 WEST VIEW AVENUE
LE2 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000124£2,823D87%
72 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,000134£3,321E84%
63 THE BRIDLE
LE2 9HR · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000119£2,941E83%
129 LEICESTER ROAD
LE2 9HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000139£3,094C83%
74 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000151£3,344D83%
224 WIGSTON ROAD
LE2 5JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000139£3,417D83%
129 KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000135£3,704D83%
292 EVINGTON ROAD
LE2 1HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000150£2,900D82%
5 OVERDALE ROAD
LE2 3YJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,500159£2,720D81%
194 WELFORD ROAD
LE2 6BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000119£2,017D81%

Dig deeper into this address