Estimated value
£945,152
Median £3,692/m² in your area × 256 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£462,000Median £775,000£1,425,000
Estimated value: £945,152Last sold (Dec 2023): £665,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LE2 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 CHESTNUT DRIVE LE2 4QX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 237 | £3,692 | C | 82% |
1A BROCKS HILL DRIVE LE2 5RE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £462,000 | 222 | £2,081 | C | 81% |
34 SOUTHMEADS ROAD LE2 2LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,425,000 | 278 | £5,126 | D | 81% |
9 GUILFORD ROAD LE2 2RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 219 | £3,082 | E | 80% |
10 WOODLANDS CLOSE LE2 4QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,100,000 | 233 | £4,721 | C | 80% |
64 THE BROADWAY LE2 2HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £985,000 | 189 | £5,212 | D | 79% |
34A PARK HILL DRIVE LE2 8HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 163 | £3,160 | D | 78% |
12 WOODBANK LE2 9QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 297 | £1,852 | C | 77% |
4 BIRKDALE AVENUE LE2 3HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 186 | £4,167 | D | 77% |