HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

84, LUTTERWORTH ROAD, LE2 8PG

Detached·164·EPC F
Estimated value
£602,700

Median £3,675/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £566,021£775,000
Estimated value: £602,700Last sold (Aug 1998): £145,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near LE2 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34A PARK HILL DRIVE
LE2 8HR · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000163£3,160D84%
36 BRAMBLING WAY
LE2 5PA · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000170£2,559F83%
3 QUINTON RISE
LE2 5PN · Detached
Mar 2026£555,000151£3,675D80%
29 COPSE CLOSE
LE2 4FD · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000165£3,879D79%
96 LUTTERWORTH ROAD
LE2 8PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000170£2,824C79%
126 LUTTERWORTH ROAD
LE2 8PG · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000126£3,333C78%
11 COVERT CLOSE
LE2 4HB · Detached
Jan 2026£645,000156£4,135D78%
1 SHIRLEY AVENUE
LE2 3NB · Detached
Sept 2025£566,021174£3,253E77%
4 BIRKDALE AVENUE
LE2 3HA · Detached
Dec 2025£775,000186£4,167D77%
9 PENDENE ROAD
LE2 3DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£639,000162£3,944C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address