HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

2, WATERMAN CLOSE, LE2 8BX

Detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£371,825

Median £3,475/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £415,000£450,000
Estimated value: £371,825Last sold (Nov 2022): £409,750

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LE2 8BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MAGNOLIA CLOSE
LE2 8PS · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000120£3,750C87%
16 MALLARD CLOSE
LE2 8DY · Detached
Jan 2026£355,500114£3,118C86%
6 BLUEBELL CLOSE
LE2 4QB · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000118£3,475C82%
14 HAWKER ROAD
LE2 4UH · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000123£3,374C81%
50 FRANKLYN ROAD
LE2 8LL · Detached
Nov 2025£415,00093£4,462D81%
9 RICHMOND WAY
LE2 5TR · Detached
Jan 2026£387,500111£3,491C81%
20 GROSVENOR CLOSE
LE2 9UH · Detached
Mar 2026£432,500131£3,302B80%
11 DARNALL ROAD
LE2 7AS · Detached
Dec 2025£345,00095£3,632C80%
12 BELPER CLOSE
LE2 5WB · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000104£3,365D80%
7 TUNNICLIFFE CLOSE
LE2 8BW · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000136£3,272B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address