HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

331, AYLESTONE ROAD, LE2 7QL

Terraced·172·EPC D
Estimated value
£447,200

Median £2,600/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,718Median £370,000£510,000
Estimated value: £447,200Last sold (Sept 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE2 7QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LANSDOWNE ROAD
LE2 8AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000169£1,716D85%
31 ST JAMES ROAD
LE2 1HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£272,500172£1,584D83%
74 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000151£3,344D80%
292 EVINGTON ROAD
LE2 1HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000150£2,900D79%
5 OVERDALE ROAD
LE2 3YJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,500159£2,720D78%
8 THURLOW ROAD
LE2 1YE · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000125£2,600D78%
24 WEST AVENUE
LE2 1TR · Terraced
Sept 2025£510,000185£2,757E77%
40 SEVERN STREET
LE2 1BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000198£1,869C76%
18 SUTHERLAND STREET
LE2 1DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000128£2,266D76%
110 KIMBERLEY ROAD
LE2 1LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£204,718131£1,563D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address