HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

2, WHEATSHEAF WAY, LE2 6EQ

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£183,312

Median £2,412/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £190,000£272,000
Estimated value: £183,312Last sold (Jun 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE2 6EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 WORDSWORTH ROAD
LE2 6ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00072£2,361C90%
74 KNIGHTON FIELDS ROAD EAST
LE2 6DQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00072£2,917C86%
219 AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION
LE2 3ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00085£2,412C85%
5 MANNERS ROAD
LE2 8ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£181,00072£2,514C85%
12 NAVIGATION DRIVE
LE2 9TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£272,00065£4,185C85%
7 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
LE2 9TY · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00079£2,215C85%
23 POPE STREET
LE2 6DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00079£2,405D84%
36 TRENANT ROAD
LE2 6UA · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00065£2,846D84%
54 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
LE2 9TZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00081£2,160C84%
25 KNIGHTON FIELDS ROAD WEST
LE2 6LH · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00082£2,317D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address