Estimated value
£536,550
Median £3,675/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £515,000£640,000
Estimated value: £536,550Last sold (Nov 2019): £550,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LE2 5EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 THE YEWS LE2 5EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £627,000 | 137 | £4,577 | C | 94% |
3 QUINTON RISE LE2 5PN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 151 | £3,675 | D | 91% |
16 THE YEWS LE2 5EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 150 | £3,833 | C | 90% |
58 HIDCOTE ROAD LE2 5PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 139 | £2,014 | D | 87% |
24 BRIAR MEADS LE2 5WD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 127 | £2,362 | E | 87% |
34A PARK HILL DRIVE LE2 8HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 163 | £3,160 | D | 85% |
29 COPSE CLOSE LE2 4FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 165 | £3,879 | D | 85% |
224 WIGSTON ROAD LE2 5JE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 139 | £3,417 | D | 85% |
12 BELPER CLOSE LE2 5WB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | D | 85% |