Estimated value
£293,840
Median £3,673/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,500Median £324,000£382,000
Estimated value: £293,840Last sold (Oct 2019): £265,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ELIZABETH DRIVE LE2 4RD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 70 | £4,286 | D | 89% |
48 ELIZABETH DRIVE LE2 4RE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £243,500 | 68 | £3,581 | D | 88% |
15 WAVENEY RISE LE2 4GG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £382,000 | 92 | £4,152 | D | 87% |
5 HURSLEY CLOSE LE2 4JG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 81 | £3,642 | D | 87% |
82 LAMBORNE ROAD LE2 6HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 79 | £3,671 | D | 86% |
16 FAIRSTONE HILL LE2 5RH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £324,000 | 90 | £3,600 | D | 86% |
8 KENT DRIVE LE2 4PN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £277,000 | 92 | £3,011 | D | 85% |
2 ELLIOT CLOSE LE2 4UN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 89 | £4,101 | D | 85% |
102 WINDRUSH DRIVE LE2 4GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £363,000 | 94 | £3,862 | D | 84% |
9 WYCH ELM ROAD LE2 4EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 98 | £3,673 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address