HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

29, WYCH ELM ROAD, LE2 4EF

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£282,640

Median £3,533/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £258,000£385,000
Estimated value: £282,640Last sold (Mar 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LE2 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 TOVEY CRESCENT
LE2 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00081£3,086C86%
140 GLENHILLS BOULEVARD
LE2 8UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£257,00081£3,173C86%
7 NORTHDENE ROAD
LE2 6FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00092£3,533C85%
11 ABER ROAD
LE2 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00083£4,639C85%
42 PIPISTRELLE WAY
LE2 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00058£4,310C85%
66 JAMIE MARCUS WAY
LE2 4RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00079£3,797B85%
64 AVENUE ROAD
LE2 3EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00087£4,138C84%
63 SONNING WAY
LE2 9RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00088£2,932C84%
141 HARBOROUGH ROAD
LE2 4LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00080£3,150E84%
21 ELSTON FIELDS
LE2 6NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00078£3,103C84%

Dig deeper into this address