Estimated value
£812,464
Median £3,944/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£462,000Median £639,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £812,464Last sold (Jun 2005): £310,000
A
Now: 96/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 96/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near LE2 3TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 SACKVILLE GARDENS LE2 3TH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 167 | £3,802 | C | 82% |
27 SHIRLEY ROAD LE2 3LL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £865,000 | 195 | £4,436 | C | 79% |
24 BEECH ROAD LE2 5QL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 186 | £3,360 | C | 79% |
4 BIRKDALE AVENUE LE2 3HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 186 | £4,167 | D | 79% |
9 PENDENE ROAD LE2 3DQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £639,000 | 162 | £3,944 | C | 78% |
1A BROCKS HILL DRIVE LE2 5RE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £462,000 | 222 | £2,081 | C | 78% |
28 GLEN WAY LE2 5YE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £527,000 | 179 | £2,944 | C | 78% |
11 QUINTON RISE LE2 5PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £507,500 | 183 | £2,773 | C | 77% |
10 WOODLANDS CLOSE LE2 4QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,100,000 | 233 | £4,721 | C | 77% |