Estimated value
£334,464
Median £3,216/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £278,500£385,000
Estimated value: £334,464Last sold (Dec 2016): £260,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LE2 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 STANFELL ROAD LE2 3GE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 97 | £3,216 | D | 88% |
81 SOUTH KNIGHTON ROAD LE2 3LS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 98 | £3,622 | C | 88% |
61 BRETTELL ROAD LE2 9AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
70 SIDNEY ROAD LE2 3JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £278,500 | 86 | £3,238 | D | 84% |
30 SONNING WAY LE2 9RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 94 | £1,968 | D | 84% |
260 CLARENDON PARK ROAD LE2 3AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 73 | £3,390 | D | 84% |
224 WELFORD ROAD LE2 6BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 114 | £2,105 | E | 83% |
15 BULWER ROAD LE2 3BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £218,000 | 76 | £2,868 | D | 83% |
93 STANFELL ROAD LE2 3GE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 103 | £3,738 | D | 83% |