Estimated value
£733,131
Median £3,879/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £639,000£985,000
Estimated value: £733,131Last sold (Jun 2010): £181,600
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LE2 3FN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BIRKDALE AVENUE LE2 3HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 186 | £4,167 | D | 88% |
9 PENDENE ROAD LE2 3DQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £639,000 | 162 | £3,944 | C | 87% |
34A PARK HILL DRIVE LE2 8HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 163 | £3,160 | D | 85% |
29 COPSE CLOSE LE2 4FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 165 | £3,879 | D | 85% |
64 THE BROADWAY LE2 2HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £985,000 | 189 | £5,212 | D | 85% |
5 NEWCHURCH CLOSE LE2 3AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 175 | £3,543 | C | 85% |
73 AVENUE ROAD LE2 3EA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,600 | 161 | £3,358 | C | 85% |
26 SACKVILLE GARDENS LE2 3TH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 167 | £3,802 | C | 84% |
27 SHIRLEY ROAD LE2 3LL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £865,000 | 195 | £4,436 | C | 82% |