Estimated value
£148,405
Median £2,215/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £150,000£260,000
Estimated value: £148,405Last sold (Feb 2016): £320,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LE2 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KNIGHTON COURT (FLAT 21) KNIGHTON PARK ROAD LE2 1ZB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £184,000 | 71 | £2,592 | C | 80% |
8 (FLAT 2) ST JAMES ROAD LE2 1HQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 81 | £1,667 | C | 80% |
STONEYCROFT, 32 (FLAT 3) STONEYGATE ROAD LE2 2AD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 50 | £1,900 | C | 80% |
STONELEIGH, 24 (APARTMENT 6) KNIGHTON PARK ROAD LE2 1ZA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 79 | £2,215 | C | 79% |
6 DUKES DRIVE LE2 1TP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 82 | £3,171 | C | 79% |
ELSALENE COURT (FLAT 9) LONDON ROAD LE2 2PN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 72 | £1,458 | D | 79% |
31 (APARTMENT 24) WATKIN ROAD LE2 7HY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | B | 78% |
STONEYCROFT, 32 (FLAT 16) STONEYGATE ROAD LE2 2AD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 50 | £1,840 | C | 78% |