Estimated value
£556,104
Median £3,944/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £555,000£647,000
Estimated value: £556,104Last sold (Sept 2021): £441,500
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near LE2 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
373 LONDON ROAD LE2 3JT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 129 | £4,302 | E | 88% |
27 SHIRLEY AVENUE LE2 3NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £567,500 | 124 | £4,577 | D | 87% |
24 BRIAR MEADS LE2 5WD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 127 | £2,362 | E | 85% |
9 PENDENE ROAD LE2 3DQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £639,000 | 162 | £3,944 | C | 84% |
3 QUINTON RISE LE2 5PN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 151 | £3,675 | D | 83% |
37 SOUTHERNHAY ROAD LE2 3TP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £647,000 | 154 | £4,201 | D | 83% |
72 NORTHCOTE ROAD LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 134 | £3,321 | E | 83% |
4 SHANKLIN GARDENS LE2 3QJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 130 | £4,038 | C | 82% |
74 NORTHCOTE ROAD LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 151 | £3,344 | D | 82% |