HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

22, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, LE2 3BA

Terraced·264·EPC D
Estimated value
£854,832

Median £3,238/m² in your area × 264 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £370,000£825,000
Estimated value: £854,832Last sold (Nov 2024): £700,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LE2 3BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 SAXBY STREET
LE2 0NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£341,000244£1,398D86%
40 SEVERN STREET
LE2 1BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000198£1,869C76%
41 ELMS ROAD
LE2 3JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£825,000206£4,005D76%
118 SOUTH KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£366,000139£2,633D75%
31 EVINGTON ROAD
LE2 1QG · Terraced
Sept 2025£370,500199£1,862D74%
5 LANSDOWNE ROAD
LE2 8AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000169£1,716D73%
74 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000151£3,344D73%
129 KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000135£3,704D73%
70 SIDNEY ROAD
LE2 3JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£278,50086£3,238D72%
224 AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION
LE2 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00060£3,583D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address