Estimated value
£827,008
Median £3,692/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £865,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £827,008Last sold (Oct 2023): £799,950
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LE2 2GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 CHESTNUT DRIVE LE2 4QX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 237 | £3,692 | C | 82% |
48 RINGERS SPINNEY LE2 2HA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £635,250 | 192 | £3,309 | C | 82% |
1A BROCKS HILL DRIVE LE2 5RE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £462,000 | 222 | £2,081 | C | 81% |
10 WOODLANDS CLOSE LE2 4QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,100,000 | 233 | £4,721 | C | 80% |
9 GUILFORD ROAD LE2 2RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 219 | £3,082 | E | 79% |
49 BRAMBLING WAY LE2 5PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 196 | £2,296 | C | 78% |
64 THE BROADWAY LE2 2HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £985,000 | 189 | £5,212 | D | 78% |
14 QUICKTHORNS LE2 4EE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £980,000 | 198 | £4,949 | C | 78% |
1A HILLSBOROUGH ROAD LE2 9PR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 205 | £2,561 | C | 77% |