Estimated value
£297,120
Median £2,476/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£203,993Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £297,120Last sold (Dec 2018): £185,328
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near LE2 2FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
224 WELFORD ROAD LE2 6BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 114 | £2,105 | E | 86% |
9 WINDERS WAY LE2 8SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 105 | £2,476 | E | 85% |
BRAMBLE HOUSE STOUGHTON LANE LE2 2FH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 119 | £2,647 | C | 82% |
90 KNIGHTON LANE LE2 8BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £307,500 | 119 | £2,584 | E | 81% |
8 THURLOW ROAD LE2 1YE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 125 | £2,600 | D | 81% |
35 CEDAR ROAD LE2 1FG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £257,000 | 116 | £2,216 | D | 80% |
18 SUTHERLAND STREET LE2 1DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 128 | £2,266 | D | 79% |
110 KIMBERLEY ROAD LE2 1LG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £204,718 | 131 | £1,563 | D | 79% |
114 KIMBERLEY ROAD LE2 1LG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £203,993 | 131 | £1,557 | D | 79% |