HouseValuation
Home·LE19·Valuation

4, ETTRICK WAY, LE19 4BB

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£289,366

Median £3,758/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £269,500£296,000
Estimated value: £289,366Last sold (Jan 2022): £280,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE19 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 GLASS WAY
LE19 4DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£296,00079£3,747B88%
24 SHORTRIDGE LANE
LE19 4PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00066£3,758C87%
104 THE PASTURES
LE19 3FY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£288,00074£3,892C83%
65 IRVINE CRESCENT
LE19 4BT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,00076£3,750B83%
16 ETTRICK WAY
LE19 4BB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£246,00060£4,100B83%
9 MASEFIELD AVENUE
LE19 4QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£269,50078£3,455C82%
19 ETTRICK WAY
LE19 4BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00060£4,083B82%
6 GLENMORE ROAD
LE19 4EQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£284,99568£4,191B82%
15 JOHN STREET
LE19 4LF · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00076£2,263C82%
24 TOWNSEND ROAD
LE19 4PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00075£3,267D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address