HouseValuation
Home·LE19·Valuation

2, CLARENCE ROAD, LE19 2BB

Semi-detached·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£418,616

Median £2,948/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £345,000£600,000
Estimated value: £418,616Last sold (Jun 2014): £188,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LE19 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ABBEY ROAD
LE19 2DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000105£2,714E81%
25 CLARENCE ROAD
LE19 2BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,000104£1,731D81%
3 THE COPPICE
LE19 3FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000124£2,581C80%
57 LEICESTER ROAD
LE19 2DF · Detached
Aug 2025£545,000145£3,759E79%
14 MILL LANE
LE19 4NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000123£3,049D78%
6 STEWART AVENUE
LE19 4LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000173£2,948D77%
18 JOHN STREET
LE19 4LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000108£1,852E76%
10 RIDGEWAY
LE19 2JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000149£4,027D76%
52 COVENTRY ROAD
LE19 2GB · Terraced
Sept 2025£345,000141£2,447D76%
109 SYCAMORE WAY
LE19 2HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50080£4,156D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address