HouseValuation
Home·LE19·Valuation

17, CLARENCE ROAD, LE19 2BB

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,291

Median £3,191/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £285,000£384,000
Estimated value: £322,291Last sold (Jan 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE19 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CLARENCE ROAD
LE19 2BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,000104£1,731D90%
28 CLARENCE ROAD
LE19 2BB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£272,00086£3,163D89%
212 LEICESTER ROAD
LE19 2BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00086£3,488D88%
100 LEICESTER ROAD
LE19 2BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00087£2,816D87%
109 SYCAMORE WAY
LE19 2HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50080£4,156D85%
28 OAK ROAD
LE19 2HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00094£3,191C85%
29 HILLBERRY CLOSE
LE19 3EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447D85%
251 BLABY ROAD
LE19 2BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00075£3,267D84%
24 ABBEY ROAD
LE19 2DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000105£2,714E84%
25 STATION ROAD
LE19 2HS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£384,00092£4,174D84%

Dig deeper into this address