HouseValuation
Home·LE18·Valuation

34, ESTORIL AVENUE, LE18 3RD

Terraced·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£274,725

Median £2,475/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £285,000£380,000
Estimated value: £274,725Last sold (Mar 2022): £282,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near LE18 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 QUEENS DRIVE
LE18 2DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00099£2,475D80%
5 MOULD PEN
LE18 3AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,000104£2,933B79%
31 ATTENBOROUGH CLOSE
LE18 3PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£285,000121£2,355C79%
6 CLIFFORD STREET
LE18 4SH · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00083£1,928E78%
11 COTTESBROOKE CLOSE
LE18 3QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000101£3,218C77%
15 SHACKERDALE ROAD
LE18 1BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£313,000120£2,608E77%
5 ALBION STREET
LE18 4SA · Terraced
Aug 2025£214,000101£2,119D77%
51 WISTOW ROAD
LE18 3SQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£192,00089£2,157D76%
5 SPRING LANE
LE18 1LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00094£1,489F76%
8 BYFIELD DRIVE
LE18 3PY · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000125£3,040D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address