Estimated value
£237,712
Median £2,864/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £227,000£285,000
Estimated value: £237,712Last sold (Apr 2021): £145,714
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LE18 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BURNHAM CLOSE LE18 2QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £204,000 | 71 | £2,873 | D | 89% |
53 OWSTON DRIVE LE18 2EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 83 | £2,735 | C | 87% |
59 ROLLESTON ROAD LE18 2EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £232,000 | 81 | £2,864 | D | 87% |
110 MOAT STREET LE18 2GE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | D | 86% |
15 PENSILVA CLOSE LE18 2JT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £228,000 | 76 | £3,000 | D | 85% |
50 CENTRAL AVENUE LE18 2AA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
65 HEALEY STREET LE18 4PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | D | 84% |
26 CLIFFORD STREET LE18 4SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £163,000 | 82 | £1,988 | D | 84% |
140 STATION ROAD LE18 2DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | D | 83% |