HouseValuation
Home·LE17·Valuation

2, SPENCER ROAD, LE17 4PG

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,357

Median £3,667/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £275,000£305,000
Estimated value: £260,357Last sold (Sept 2007): £135,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LE17 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 COVENTRY ROAD
LE17 4QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00075£3,667C86%
13 GREENACRES DRIVE
LE17 4TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00080£3,563D85%
24 CROMWELL CLOSE
LE17 4JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,00062£3,097D84%
3 WHITTLE ROAD
LE17 4PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50053£4,104D84%
7 DOUGLAS BADER DRIVE
LE17 4GT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,00080£3,525C83%
8 COPPICE DRIVE
LE17 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00070£3,714B83%
4 JUNIPER CLOSE
LE17 4US · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£262,50079£3,323C83%
44 REGENT STREET
LE17 4BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00070£3,143C83%
2 ASHACRE CLOSE
LE17 6FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00079£3,734D83%
8 BEECH AVENUE
LE17 4TL · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00079£3,861D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address