HouseValuation
Home·LE17·Valuation

2, COPPICE DRIVE, LE17 4FF

Semi-detached·88·EPC B
Estimated value
£313,544

Median £3,563/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £285,000£435,000
Estimated value: £313,544Last sold (Nov 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LE17 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BLAKENHALL DRIVE
LE17 4DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£309,00088£3,511B90%
8 COPPICE DRIVE
LE17 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00070£3,714B89%
2A FEILDING WAY
LE17 4NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00099£2,929B89%
7 VALLEY CLOSE
LE17 4FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00080£3,750B88%
3 FEILDING WAY
LE17 4NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00085£2,882C87%
77 COVENTRY ROAD
LE17 4QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00075£3,667C86%
3 DAISY CLOSE
LE17 4GY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£142,50078£1,827B85%
26 PARK ROAD
LE17 4UB · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,00089£1,393B84%
9 VALLEY CLOSE
LE17 4FQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00080£3,563B84%
5 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
LE17 4QX · Detached
Feb 2026£435,00096£4,531B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address