Estimated value
£360,335
Median £3,793/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £360,335Last sold (Dec 2019): £314,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near LE16 9FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 THE FURROW LE16 9FT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 95 | £3,316 | B | 91% |
66 LIMNER STREET LE16 9HQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £309,000 | 84 | £3,679 | B | 90% |
1 HARROW CLOSE LE16 9YP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 93 | £4,032 | B | 88% |
6 EADY DRIVE LE16 9HY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £297,500 | 89 | £3,343 | C | 86% |
43 IRETON ROAD LE16 9NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 89 | £4,157 | C | 86% |
1 BRULOW CLOSE LE16 9GQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | B | 86% |
5 MONTROSE CLOSE LE16 9LJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 89 | £3,933 | D | 85% |
23 SELBY CLOSE LE16 9NF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 108 | £3,704 | C | 84% |
39 BRADFORD STREET LE16 9FJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 102 | £3,382 | B | 84% |
9 CLARKES AVENUE LE16 9NJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 94 | £4,043 | B | 84% |