HouseValuation
Home·LE16·Valuation

40, SYCAMORE ROAD, LE16 7GU

Detached·247·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,117,675

Median £4,525/m² in your area × 247 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £1,000,000£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,117,675Last sold (Nov 2022): £789,995

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LE16 7GU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PINFOLD HOUSE BOWDEN ROAD
LE16 7TP · Detached
Feb 2026£1,550,000280£5,536D85%
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE MAIN STREET
LE16 9SJ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,200,000227£5,286B81%
45 LIMNER STREET
LE16 9HN · Detached
Oct 2025£668,000228£2,930B81%
WESTFIELD MAIN STREET
LE16 7RU · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000221£4,525D81%
19 AIRFIELD ROAD
LE16 7BY · Detached
Oct 2025£570,000190£3,000B80%
MANOR BARN MAIN STREET
LE16 8RJ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,425,000249£5,723C79%
3 CHERRY TREE DRIVE
LE16 7GW · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000151£3,709B79%
ASHTREE HOUSE OLD HALL LANE
LE16 9TJ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000243£4,527C78%
5 RYE ROAD
LE16 9WE · Detached
Jul 2025£814,995227£3,590B78%
32 SWINGBRIDGE STREET
LE16 7RH · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000199£3,945C78%

Dig deeper into this address