HouseValuation
Home·LE15·Valuation

2, MAIN STREET, LE15 7QA

Detached·362·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,329,626

Median £3,673/m² in your area × 362 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £1,282,000£2,000,001
Estimated value: £1,329,626Last sold (Oct 2015): £921,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LE15 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NEW QUARRY HOUSE HOLYWELL ROAD
LE15 7SQ · Detached
Aug 2025£2,000,001300£6,667E78%
11 MELTON ROAD
LE15 7JN · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000254£2,165D76%
ROWELLS LODGE AYSTON ROAD
LE15 9AH · Detached
Jun 2025£1,100,000318£3,459D75%
ROA HOUSE COTTESMORE ROAD
LE15 7SX · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000192£3,906D74%
45 WESTON ROAD
LE15 8HQ · Detached
Apr 2025£1,600,000333£4,805D73%
LILAC COTTAGE OAKHAM ROAD
LE15 8TL · Detached
Feb 2026£1,335,000260£5,135C73%
3 BROOKE ROAD
LE15 8QR · Detached
Aug 2025£900,000269£3,346E73%
HOME FARM COTTESMORE ROAD
LE15 7SX · Detached
Dec 2025£1,600,000 - - - 73%
THE HATCHINGS, 21 BOWLING GREEN LANE
LE15 7PH · Detached
Apr 2025£775,000290£2,672D72%
8 MAIN ROAD
LE15 9BP · Detached
Sept 2025£1,282,000349£3,673A71%