HouseValuation
Home·LE14·Valuation

1, STATHERN LANE, LE14 4DA

Semi-detached·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,495

Median £3,585/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £190,000£320,000
Estimated value: £168,495Last sold (Jul 2002): £185,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LE14 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 THE PADDOCKS
LE14 4AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£191,00053£3,604E77%
THE STABLE, 1A MAIN STREET
LE14 2NJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£223,00053£4,208E77%
27 EAST END
LE14 4NG · Terraced
Jun 2025£148,00043£3,442D76%
74 MAIN STREET
LE14 3SA · Terraced
Feb 2026£102,00047£2,170E76%
2 BUTT LANE
LE14 2BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£320,00047£6,809D76%
29 NETHER STREET
LE14 4BT · Terraced
Aug 2025£143,00048£2,979E76%
3A NETHER STREET
LE14 4BS · Terraced
Mar 2025£133,00050£2,660D74%
30 LEAH WAY
LE14 3XY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00050£4,200B74%
7 ASFORDBY PLACE
LE14 3TG · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00053£3,585C74%
134 MAIN STREET
LE14 3SA · Terraced
Aug 2025£150,00053£2,830D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address