Estimated value
£180,967
Median £2,701/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £200,000£290,000
Estimated value: £180,967Last sold (Feb 2020): £150,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LE14 3RG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GREAVES AVENUE LE14 3QE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | C | 89% |
7 EARLS ROAD LE14 3LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 70 | £2,679 | C | 85% |
3 EARLS ROAD LE14 3LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 73 | £2,192 | C | 85% |
56 QUEENSWAY LE14 3QH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | D | 85% |
16 NORTH VIEW CLOSE LE14 3NL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 62 | £2,984 | D | 85% |
26 QUEENSWAY LE14 3QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 84% |
30 FLINT DRIVE LE14 3UH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 87 | £2,701 | C | 84% |
20 MAIN ROAD LE14 3SP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 76 | £2,039 | D | 81% |
4 CROMPTON ROAD LE14 3QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 84 | £2,381 | D | 81% |