HouseValuation
Home·LE14·Valuation

52, MAIN STREET, LE14 2EA

Detached·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£463,506

Median £3,459/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £505,000£630,000
Estimated value: £463,506Last sold (May 2025): £672,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LE14 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE HOLLIES, 35 MAIN STREET
LE14 2ET · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000143£4,021C88%
34A MAIN STREET
LE14 2DQ · Detached
Sept 2025£415,000128£3,242C85%
4 PEPPERS LANE
LE14 2XA · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000104£3,846C85%
11 TOP END
LE14 2HA · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000150£3,400D83%
31A MAIN STREET
LE14 3BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000135£2,963C83%
35 BOLTON LANE
LE14 4JE · Detached
Mar 2026£630,000150£4,200D83%
AUTUMN CHASE PASTURE LANE
LE14 4LB · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000145£3,103D82%
12 HIGHFIELD END
LE14 2TP · Detached
May 2025£448,000142£3,155C82%
19 GREAT LANE
LE14 2PB · Detached
Apr 2025£505,000146£3,459C81%
8 LEWINS CLOSE
LE14 2HS · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000161£3,665B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address