HouseValuation
Home·LE14·Valuation

46, MAIN STREET, LE14 2EA

Semi-detached·169·EPC C
Estimated value
£570,037

Median £3,373/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £560,000£650,000
Estimated value: £570,037Last sold (Jul 2017): £370,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LE14 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CHILD CLOSE
LE14 2UT · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000181£2,762C82%
8 LEWINS CLOSE
LE14 2HS · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000161£3,665B80%
1 BARNARD CLOSE
LE14 2XU · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000163£2,975C80%
18 CHURCH LANE
LE14 4ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,000163£2,546C80%
21 OLD MANOR GARDENS
LE14 2AN · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000167£3,892C79%
RODALE, 68A CHURCH LANE
LE14 4ND · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000165£3,606C79%
KINGFISHER VIEW PUMP LANE
LE14 3SH · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000177£3,390C79%
3 CROSS LANE
LE14 2UH · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000193£1,891D79%
5 MAIN STREET
LE14 2HU · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000166£3,373D78%
46 CHURCH LANE
LE14 4ND · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£545,000181£3,011C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address