HouseValuation
Home·LE14·Valuation

32, MAIN STREET, LE14 2EA

Detached·123·EPC E
Estimated value
£388,926

Median £3,162/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £375,000£672,500
Estimated value: £388,926Last sold (Feb 2025): £360,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near LE14 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
YEW TREE COTTAGE MAIN STREET
LE14 2EA · Detached
Mar 2025£389,000105£3,705E87%
31 MAIN STREET
LE14 2ET · Detached
Oct 2025£200,000107£1,869E86%
12 SCHOOL LANE
LE14 4BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000116£4,397E83%
STONELEE, 1 MAIN STREET
LE14 4QX · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000138£2,717E82%
52 MAIN STREET
LE14 2EA · Detached
May 2025£672,500134£5,019C82%
18 THE FIELD
LE14 2PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£306,000108£2,833E81%
GARTREE LAG LANE
LE14 4RU · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000117£3,162E81%
6 SCHOOL LANE
LE14 4BZ · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000136£4,081E81%
15 THE SANDS
LE14 4PA · Detached
Oct 2025£352,300113£3,118E81%
6 DICKMANS LANE
LE14 4BG · Detached
Dec 2025£275,000137£2,007D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address