HouseValuation
Home·LE14·Valuation

18, MAIN STREET, LE14 2EA

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£377,232

Median £3,252/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £350,000£420,000
Estimated value: £377,232Last sold (Nov 2016): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LE14 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CHURCH LANE
LE14 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000111£2,883D88%
53 MAIN STREET
LE14 2LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000104£4,038E87%
18 THE FIELD
LE14 2PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£306,000108£2,833E84%
7 MAIN STREET
LE14 3RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000104£3,365C83%
4 SOUTHVIEW
LE14 2JJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000107£2,150D82%
4 PEPPERS LANE
LE14 2XA · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000104£3,846C82%
11 MAIN STREET
LE14 4SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000120£2,875D82%
THE FERNS, 9 MAIN STREET
LE14 4LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£367,500101£3,639D82%
4 OAKHAM ROAD
LE14 2QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£400,000123£3,252D81%
26 BOYERS ORCHARD
LE14 4BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00085£1,765D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address