Estimated value
£518,196
Median £2,786/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£341,500Median £412,500£474,211
Estimated value: £518,196Last sold (May 2007): £278,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LE13 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HORSEGUARDS WAY LE13 0SU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £412,500 | 132 | £3,125 | D | 91% |
32 HORSEGUARDS WAY LE13 0SU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £465,000 | 132 | £3,523 | C | 81% |
4 ABINGDON ROAD LE13 0SB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £474,211 | 173 | £2,741 | D | 80% |
179 SCALFORD ROAD LE13 1LA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 203 | £1,872 | D | 80% |
117 SANDY LANE LE13 0AW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 131 | £2,786 | D | 80% |
1 NEWPORT AVENUE LE13 1TP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 165 | £2,333 | D | 79% |
8 SANDY LANE LE13 0AN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 229 | £1,921 | C | 79% |
7 THE DRIVE LE13 0BT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | D | 78% |
26 RICHMOND DRIVE LE13 0JP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 153 | £2,778 | C | 78% |