Estimated value
£250,980
Median £2,670/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,500Median £240,000£318,500
Estimated value: £250,980Last sold (Feb 2016): £170,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LE12 7UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 RATCLIFFE ROAD LE12 7PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,500 | 97 | £2,139 | D | 89% |
35 THE GREEN LE12 7AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 94 | £2,340 | D | 87% |
4 HUGH LUPUS COURT LE12 7GQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 83 | £2,892 | C | 86% |
36 COSSINGTON ROAD LE12 7RS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 90 | £3,056 | D | 85% |
40 WELLBROOK AVENUE LE12 7QQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £214,600 | 92 | £2,333 | D | 84% |
15 CLOUD LEA LE12 7DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £318,500 | 82 | £3,884 | C | 84% |
60B SWAN STREET LE12 7NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 89 | £2,472 | C | 84% |
25 ALBION ROAD LE12 7RA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £147,500 | 83 | £1,777 | D | 84% |
56 CASTLE ROAD LE12 7EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 84% |