HouseValuation
Home·LE10·Valuation

RUSTY STACK, BULKINGTON ROAD, LE10 3LA

Detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£372,146

Median £3,478/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £328,000£525,000
Estimated value: £372,146Last sold (Sept 2024): £448,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE10 3LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ANNETH BULKINGTON ROAD
LE10 3LA · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000110£3,864C93%
62 PARK VIEW
LE10 3PT · Detached
Oct 2025£320,00092£3,478C86%
DOG ROSE BARN WYKIN ROAD
LE10 3EF · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000116£4,526D86%
124B PADDOCK WAY
LE10 0BZ · Detached
Mar 2026£315,000112£2,813C86%
10 JOVIAN DRIVE
LE10 0BF · Detached
Mar 2026£305,00092£3,315C86%
20 FIELDFARE ROAD
LE10 3FY · Detached
Dec 2025£343,00097£3,536B85%
8 GREYHOUND CROFT
LE10 0FX · Detached
Jan 2026£328,000108£3,037C84%
77 LANESIDE DRIVE
LE10 1TG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000104£3,606C84%
103 WOODLAND ROAD
LE10 1JF · Detached
Jan 2026£225,00094£2,394C84%
3A TUDOR ROAD
LE10 0EF · Detached
Dec 2025£306,000110£2,782C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address