Estimated value
£350,900
Median £3,190/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £345,000£400,000
Estimated value: £350,900Last sold (Aug 2014): £204,995
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LE10 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ZEALAND CLOSE LE10 1TJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £322,500 | 104 | £3,101 | D | 86% |
10 GLEBE ROAD LE10 1HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 110 | £2,818 | D | 86% |
36 NELSON DRIVE LE10 1PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 115 | £2,913 | D | 85% |
8 BRADGATE ROAD LE10 1LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | D | 84% |
4 HAWKINS CLOSE LE10 1PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 116 | £3,190 | D | 84% |
120 LEICESTER ROAD LE10 1LU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 97 | £3,454 | E | 84% |
77 LANESIDE DRIVE LE10 1TG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | C | 83% |
53 BUTT LANE LE10 1LB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 102 | £3,725 | D | 83% |
103 WOODLAND ROAD LE10 1JF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 94 | £2,394 | C | 83% |