Estimated value
£188,841
Median £3,313/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £185,000£258,000
Estimated value: £188,841Last sold (Jul 2015): £128,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near LE10 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 WEST HYDE LE10 0FH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 61 | £3,115 | C | 85% |
94 BURLEIGH ROAD LE10 0DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
41 GOPSALL ROAD LE10 0DY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £168,000 | 49 | £3,429 | C | 83% |
74 ASHBY ROAD LE10 1SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,000 | 63 | £1,937 | D | 83% |
59 STRATHMORE ROAD LE10 0LW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 64 | £3,313 | D | 83% |
14 HILL STREET LE10 1DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 58 | £3,190 | C | 83% |
178 STRATHMORE ROAD LE10 0LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 62 | £2,984 | C | 83% |
14 WESTON CLOSE LE10 0XR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £174,500 | 51 | £3,422 | C | 82% |
27 BURLEIGH ROAD LE10 0DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £173,000 | 61 | £2,836 | E | 82% |