HouseValuation
Home·LE10·Valuation

6, STIRLING AVENUE, LE10 0SU

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,080

Median £3,456/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £212,000£235,000
Estimated value: £190,080Last sold (Mar 2006): £115,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LE10 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CLIVESWAY
LE10 0EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00056£2,464E86%
28 BROSDALE DRIVE
LE10 0SW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00048£4,688D85%
16 ERSKINE CLOSE
LE10 0XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00060£3,500C85%
6 WALCOTE CLOSE
LE10 0YF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£214,00057£3,754C85%
45 LYCHGATE LANE
LE10 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00062£3,468D85%
12 DALE END CLOSE
LE10 0PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00057£3,158D84%
2 MERRY HURST PLACE
LE10 0FG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£193,00061£3,164D84%
2 CROSSKIRK ROAD
LE10 0RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00068£3,456D84%
59 STRATHMORE ROAD
LE10 0LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,00064£3,313D83%
19 WAVENEY CLOSE
LE10 0BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00060£3,333C83%

Dig deeper into this address