Estimated value
£379,728
Median £2,637/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£296,000Median £360,000£655,000
Estimated value: £379,728Last sold (May 2014): £220,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LD7 1EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 JACKETS CLOSE LD7 1EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 147 | £2,449 | D | 90% |
7 ROCKES MEADOW LD7 1LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 139 | £2,338 | C | 84% |
25 STATION ROAD LD7 1DT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 146 | £2,637 | D | 83% |
16 NORTON STREET LD7 1ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 122 | £2,705 | D | 80% |
4 THE DINGLE LD7 1LD · Detached | Feb 2025 | £320,000 | 135 | £2,370 | D | 79% |
BRYN AFON LD7 1SP · Detached | Jan 2025 | £387,000 | 151 | £2,563 | D | 79% |
WEIRSIDE STATION ROAD LD7 1DT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £296,000 | 110 | £2,691 | D | 79% |
TILED HOUSE LD7 1NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 170 | £3,853 | E | 79% |
5 THE DINGLE LD7 1LD · Detached | Dec 2024 | £305,000 | 127 | £2,402 | D | 78% |