HouseValuation
Home·LD5·Valuation

ALPHA, IRFON TERRACE, LD5 4RH

Terraced·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,280

Median £1,720/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £175,000£475,000
Estimated value: £213,280Last sold (Aug 1997): £30,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LD5 4RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ELMWOOD, 8 ERW HAF
LD5 4RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000108£2,454C77%
TY HEN YSGOL (2)
LD5 4TB · Terraced
Mar 2025£230,000150£1,533D75%
7 IRFON TERRACE
LD5 4RH · Terraced
Mar 2023£162,000110£1,473E73%
TREFLIS BELLE VUE TERRACE
LD5 4RE · Terraced
Aug 2022£154,500121£1,277D68%
ONFEL BEULAH ROAD
LD5 4RF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00093£1,720E68%
MELBOURNE HOUSE (THE OLD POST OFFICE) IRFON CRESCENT
LD5 4ST · Terraced
May 2025£175,000 - - - 67%
10 TIR GORSAF
LD5 4RY · Terraced
Apr 2025£140,000 - - - 66%
BWLCH GORLLWYN UCHAF
LD5 4TP · Detached
Jul 2025£475,000124£3,831B65%
6 BERTHLLWYD
LD5 4RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£130,000100£1,300D65%
8 Y MAES
LD5 4YH · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£285,000123£2,317B65%

Dig deeper into this address