Estimated value
£97,852
Median £2,878/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £175,000£700,000
Estimated value: £97,852Last sold (Oct 2002): £27,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LD5 4RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Y BWTHYN LD5 4YD · Other | Oct 2025 | £67,000 | - | - | - | 59% |
MELBOURNE HOUSE (THE OLD POST OFFICE) IRFON CRESCENT LD5 4ST · Terraced | May 2025 | £175,000 | - | - | - | 55% |
10 TIR GORSAF LD5 4RY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £140,000 | - | - | - | 54% |
2 IRFON VIEW RIVERSIDE LD5 4SR · Terraced | Oct 2022 | £106,500 | 37 | £2,878 | E | 54% |
ELMWOOD, 8 ERW HAF LD5 4RT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 108 | £2,454 | C | 53% |
DELFRYN LD5 4TP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £700,000 | 218 | £3,211 | D | 53% |
ALEXANDRA HOUSE IRFON CRESCENT LD5 4ST · Flat | Sept 2024 | £155,000 | 218 | £711 | B | 53% |
MINYRAFON (FLAT 1) IRFON CRESCENT LD5 4ST · Flat | Mar 2022 | £52,500 | - | - | - | 52% |
ABERANNELL BUNGALOW LD5 4UA · Detached | Jan 2025 | £365,000 | - | - | - | 52% |