Estimated value
£260,751
Median £3,779/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £260,000£305,000
Estimated value: £260,751Last sold (Mar 2014): £175,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LD3 9ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 PENDRE GARDENS LD3 9EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 76 | £3,816 | C | 85% |
53 PONTWILYM LD3 9BS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 66 | £3,258 | D | 85% |
7 BEACONS PARK LD3 9BR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £264,500 | 70 | £3,779 | C | 83% |
LYNWOOD HAY ROAD LD3 9SN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | E | 82% |
29 PARC PENDRE LD3 9ES · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 63 | £4,127 | C | 81% |
4 PARC PENDRE LD3 9ES · Detached | Mar 2025 | £305,000 | 82 | £3,720 | D | 80% |
56 BEECH GROVE LD3 9EY · Detached | Feb 2025 | £260,000 | 66 | £3,939 | D | 80% |
20 PONTWILYM LD3 9BT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 68 | £3,676 | D | 80% |
21 CORYTON CLOSE LD3 9HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | C | 79% |