Estimated value
£456,089
Median £3,061/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £403,000£482,000
Estimated value: £456,089Last sold (May 2014): £288,750
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LD3 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PENDRE CLOSE LD3 9EL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £393,000 | 123 | £3,195 | D | 82% |
LISANDWILL LD3 8TT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 133 | £2,857 | E | 80% |
17 BELLE VUE GARDENS LD3 7NY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £403,000 | 143 | £2,818 | D | 80% |
TOWER VIEW ST JOHNS ROAD LD3 9DS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £417,500 | 166 | £2,515 | C | 80% |
LYME GROVE COLLEGE LANE LD3 0PP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £482,000 | 139 | £3,468 | D | 79% |
CARTREF LD3 8PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 143 | £2,203 | E | 78% |
14 SUNNYBANK LD3 7RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 113 | £3,230 | D | 78% |
6 CAMBRIAN CLOSE LD3 7BF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 147 | £3,061 | C | 77% |
YSGUBOR KENSINGTON LD3 9AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 131 | £1,775 | D | 77% |