Estimated value
£364,230
Median £3,195/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £361,500£410,000
Estimated value: £364,230Last sold (May 2023): £262,320
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LD3 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PENDRE CLOSE LD3 9EL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £393,000 | 123 | £3,195 | D | 88% |
NORMOUNT THE AVENUE LD3 9BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 103 | £3,981 | C | 85% |
14 SUNNYBANK LD3 7RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 113 | £3,230 | D | 84% |
DAN Y PRIORDY ST JOHNS ROAD LD3 9DS · Detached | May 2025 | £310,000 | 110 | £2,818 | D | 82% |
112 BEACONS PARK LD3 9BP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 99 | £3,384 | C | 81% |
CARPENTERS COTTAGE LD3 8UH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | C | 81% |
TY GROES LD3 7UH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 119 | £3,109 | F | 80% |
FORGE HOUSE LD3 9NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 124 | £2,460 | A | 80% |
66 PENDRE GARDENS LD3 9EQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £345,000 | 116 | £2,974 | C | 80% |