HouseValuation
Home·LD3·Valuation

2, HEOL SANT GATTWG, LD3 8PD

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£229,788

Median £2,946/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £232,500£297,000
Estimated value: £229,788Last sold (Sept 2019): £195,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LD3 8PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MAESY CWM
LD3 8YN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00076£2,500E91%
1 PROSPECT ROW
LD3 8SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00074£2,946E90%
2 WESTFIELDS
LD3 0HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,00087£2,448E85%
33 HEOL SANT GATTWG
LD3 8PD · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£225,00087£2,586D84%
GLAN TARRELL (5)
LD3 8EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00089£3,146D82%
1 HEOL SANT GATTWG
LD3 8PD · Detached
Aug 2025£232,50079£2,943D81%
8 DEFYNNOG ROAD
LD3 8RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£297,00067£4,433E81%
44 CAMDEN CRESCENT
LD3 7BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,50077£3,539D80%
3 JAMES TERRACE
LD3 8SE · Terraced
Oct 2025£148,00086£1,721E80%
8 ST DAVIDS PARK
LD3 8EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00075£3,533C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address