HouseValuation
Home·LD3·Valuation

9, ST DAVIDS STREET, LD3 8BB

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,755

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £212,500£320,000
Estimated value: £229,755Last sold (Nov 2016): £140,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LD3 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 POWELLS TERRACE
LD3 0PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,50091£2,335D83%
3 JAMES TERRACE
LD3 8SE · Terraced
Oct 2025£148,00086£1,721E83%
4 CANALSIDE
LD3 7FD · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00095£3,368C83%
17 ST DAVIDS STREET
LD3 8BB · Terraced
May 2025£165,00069£2,391D82%
3 MAESY CWM
LD3 8YN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00076£2,500E82%
1 PROSPECT ROW
LD3 8SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00074£2,946E81%
4 VICTORIA PLACE
LD3 9BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00085£1,647E81%
THE OLD BREWERY (1) THE STRUET
LD3 7LP · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,00088£2,727D80%
6 ST DAVIDS STREET
LD3 8BB · Terraced
Mar 2024£200,00074£2,703D80%
9 POWELLS TERRACE
LD3 7JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00083£3,012E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address