Estimated value
£394,843
Median £3,109/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,000Median £380,000£425,000
Estimated value: £394,843Last sold (Nov 2020): £280,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LD3 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 SUNNYBANK LD3 7RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 113 | £3,230 | D | 89% |
50 CAMDEN ROAD LD3 7RT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £259,000 | 111 | £2,333 | D | 88% |
TY GROES LD3 7UH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 119 | £3,109 | F | 85% |
17 BELLE VUE GARDENS LD3 7NY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £403,000 | 143 | £2,818 | D | 85% |
58 CAMDEN ROAD LD3 7RT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £412,500 | 136 | £3,033 | D | 85% |
3 PENDRE CLOSE LD3 9EL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £393,000 | 123 | £3,195 | D | 83% |
17 WOODLANDS CRESCENT LD3 7RU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 121 | £2,769 | C | 82% |
63 CAMDEN ROAD LD3 7RT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 94 | £3,564 | C | 82% |
PENMAEN MAESMAWR LANE LD3 7JF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £425,000 | 111 | £3,829 | D | 81% |